?

Log in

My Poor Journal...

*dusts it off*

Why is it that every time I have something due, that's when I get the urge to draw lots of fanarts? And if I start them I don't have the time to finish them. :/ I'm telling you it's not fair. orz

Procrastination Inception doodles, with one NSFW at the end.Collapse )

Y U DO THIS TO ME SPRING QUARTER?

Professor's should not be allowed to drastically change the class's structure right in the middle of term. All it creates is a wtf mood and ill feelings. I give that some of the changes I like since 3rd timers don't have to show up for every meeting, but the reasons for changing were complete BS. The new grading system will mostly benefit the first-timers to get their ass in gear from the beginning, but I know it's gonna screw the rest of us over so badly. We already have enough pressure as it is to finish and now this. :/

Anyways, to get that out of my mind, I decided to submit an entry to a small artist alley thing we're doing to promote our department. It was pretty hastily drawn and put together, but I quite like how it turned out. :3



clicky the linkCollapse )

Tags:

Spring Break Went By Too Fast

We got a week and a half off and it barely felt like we left. I had so many tutorials that I wanted to try out too, but shiny new stories and books and pokemons. Gotta keep training them * ^* kept distracting me. Sadness... orz Still, I did manage to get some doodles done, even if most of them got scraped, so it wasn't a complete loss.

Inception thingiesCollapse )

5D's pronCollapse )

Thats all I have for now. Now on to improvement so I can do these characters justice. * ^*

FUCKING FRENCH

Damn do they know how to animate. Totally love how they're so un-PC about it too. XD

MEME TIME

Stolen from digitalstarry

→ Take a screenshot of your desktop.
→ Take a screenshot your media player (if you have one up).
→ Take a screenshot of another program you have up.
→ Pick a tab you have up and take a screenshot of it.
→ YOU'RE NOT ALLOWED TO CHANGE ANYTHING BEFORE TAKING A SCREENSHOT OF IT.

meme screenshotsCollapse )

Mini-Art Dump

Man, I haven't drawn this much in like forever ago, but most of it is school related and poster size huge. Plus, it's all in charcoal and I'm not risking my scanner for those, and nope, it has nothing to do with how they suck > >. So mini art dump it is then. = w=

clickyCollapse )

This Is So True



Great, now the song is stuck in my head fffffffff *goes off to download*

I'm Still Alive



I just got hit by a nasty type of flu. Doesn't matter how healthy you were, almost everybody in the department caught it or is going through it. = 3= Well thanks to it, my schedule for my senior project got fucked and now I'm trying to make up for the lost time. At least I got lucky with the 4 day weekend last week, so I didn't get too far behind. Still, I can't wait to be at 100% again. orz

Tags:

There Goes 2010

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERBODY!! HERE'S TO THIS YEAR BEING BETTER THAN THE LAST :DDD

Don't know what the new year holds for us, but I hope it's good. Personally, the only thing that really worries me is my art skills. Gonna work my ass off the next few months to really improve, otherwise I'm fucked. In the mean while, here's the last art dump of 2010 :D Collapse )

Tags:

FFFFFFFFFFFFFF PS3 FOR XMAS